21春川农 高起专 英语入学测试答卷

[复制链接]
发表于 2021-2-5 22:11:30 | 显示全部楼层 |阅读模式
在线作业最低5元/门QQ 800003091 签到赚金币
川农 高起专 英语
试卷总分:100  得分:100
一、单选题 (共 20 道试题,共 80 分)
1.—What?was?your?journey?like??? ?????? — () .
A.I?like?traveling
B.It?was?terribly?interesting
C.Yes,?I?like?it?very?much
D.I?don’t?like?traveling?at?all
答案:B

2.—What?kind?of?TV?program?do?you?like?best?? — () .
A.I’m?too?busy?to?say
B.I?only?watch?them?at?weekend
C.I?like?them?very?much
D.It’s?hard?to?say,?actually
答案:D

3.I don’t remember()the book yesterday.
A.where I will buy
B.where I bought
C.where I did I buy
D.where will I buy
答案:B

4.It is ten years()I last saw her.
A.on
B.of
C.since
D.in
答案:C

5.—Could you please tell me()? —Sure. There is a supermarket down the street.
A.where can I buy some medicine
B.where will I buy some medicine
C.where I can buy some medicine
D.where did I buy some medicine
答案:C

6.—Would you?like?another?piece?of?cake? ? —().
A.Yes,?please
B.Yes,?thanks
C.Yes,?if?you?like
D.No,?please
答案:A

7.—What?do?you?think?of?the?song? —().
A.It?sounds?sweet
B.I?like?music?very?much
C.I?don’t?know?the?title
D.It?was?a?pleasure
答案:A

8.—My?grandmother’s?taken?ill?and?I’ve?got?to?go?down?to?the?hospital.? — ().
A.We?are?going?to?the?same?place
B.Really?
C.Really??Let?me?go?with?you
D.Very?sorry?to?hear?it.?I?hope?it’s?nothing?serious
答案:D

9.—(). —Don’t mention it.
A.I need a bike
B.Give me a bike please
C.Thank you for your bike
D.I like your bike
答案:C

10.—Thank you for your help. —().
A.Good job
B.You are welcome
C.You are nice
D.No problem
答案:B

11.—Let’s?go?to?a?movie?after?work,?OK????? —().
A.Why?not?
B.Never?mind.
C.Not?at?all.
D.Who?is?it?
答案:A

12.—Did?you?have?any?trouble?with?that?job? —().
A.Yes,?quite?a?lot
B.No,?a?lot
C.Yes,?rather?no
D.No,?plenty
答案:A

13.—Please?give?me?a?hand,?won’t?you? —().
A.You?are?so?kind
B.Don’t?mention?it
C.Of?course?I?will
D.You’re?welcome
答案:C

14.—We?need?some?toothpaste. —().
A.Let’s run
B.Let’s get some
C.Let’s go
D.Let’s?go to?the?bookstore.
答案:B

15.—Could you please pass me the salt? —().
A.Yes please
B.You’re welcome
C.It’s okay
D.I’d love to
答案:D

16.—() you please buy me a cup of coffee?
A.May
B.Can
C.Will
D.Could
答案:D

17.—How?are?you,?Bob?? ? —(),?Ted.?And?How?are?you?
A.Nice?to?meet?you.
B.I’m?fine.?Thank?you.
C.How?are?you?
D.How?do?you?do?
答案:B

18.—How?is?your?mother?these?days?? —Oh().
A.never?mind.
B.she?is?bad.
C.that’s?all?right.
D.she?is?not?very?well.
答案:D

19.—Excuse?me,?how?can?I?get?to?the?nearest?supermarket??? —().
A.The?goods?there?are?very?expensive
B.The?supermarket?is?very?large
C.Go?down?this?street?and?turn?left.
D.It’s?not?far?from?there
答案:C

20.—These?are?certainly?beautiful?flowers.?Thank?you?so?much.? —().
A.You?are?welcome
B.Yes,?I?think?so?too
C.Yes,?I?agree
D.No,?no.?It’s?nothing
答案:A

二、判断题 (共 5 道试题,共 20 分)
21.In the future, robots does doing much jobs for people.
答案:错误

22.When the teacher praised him for working out the math problem, the boy looked proudly at his classmates.
答案:正确

23.We wishes you a pleasure journey back to home.
答案:错误

24.The place is first stopping on anyone’s journey to Goreme.
答案:错误

25.There are quite a little waters in the bottle.
答案:错误



 
 
客服一
客服二
咨询一
咨询二
奥鹏在线作业交流群
工作时间:
8:30-24:00
双休日正常上班
扫一扫加官方微信
快速回复 返回顶部 返回列表