20春福师 高起点 英语入学测试答卷

[复制链接]
发表于 2020-9-22 19:20:51 | 显示全部楼层 |阅读模式
在线作业最低5元/门QQ 800003091 签到赚金币
福师 高起点 英语
试卷总分:100  得分:100
一、单选题 (共 50 道试题,共 100 分)
1.You can take ____________ of these two magazines as you please.
A.any one
B.any
C.either
D.all
答案:C

2.The meeting _________________ .
A.is to put off
B.is going to put off
C.is to be put off
D.will put
答案:C

3.We looked everywhere for the ____________ .
A.missing watch
B.missed watch
C.watch being missed
D.watch that lost
答案:A

4.The speaker raised his _______ in order to be heard by the people at the back
A.voice
B.cry
C.sound
D.noise
答案:A

5.She whispered to her husband, ________ she wouldn’t wake up the sleeping baby.
A.for
B.abut
C.so that
D.although
答案:C

6.I doubt whether I will come to his speech next time. It couldn’t have been ________ in fact.
A.any more
B.so bad
C.any better
D.the best
答案:A

7.You didn’t understand what I said, for you _______ to me just now.
A.wouldn’t listen
B.weren’t listening
C.hadn’t listen
D.haven’t listened
答案:B

8.The last time I her, she at a medical college.
A.was visiting,studied
B.visited,studies
C.visited,was studying
D.was visiting,was studying
答案:C

9.Human’s brains are larger in proportion to their bodies than ________ .
A.whales
B.a whale
C.that of whales
D.those of whales
答案:D

10.Her dog ran out of the yard ______ the old lady opened the gate.
A.moment
B.a moment
C.the moment
D.that moment
答案:C

11.The novel is worthy of _________.
A.reading
B.read
C.having read
D.being read
答案:D

12.You’d better speak slowly _______ she may understand you better
A.because
B.for
C.so that
D.if
答案:C

13.–I’ve been told to pay the rent . –But it has already been paid . It __________ by some else .
A.must be
B.may be
C.must be paid
D.must have been paid
答案:D

14.___________ , l would have gone to see him.
A.Have l had time
B.Had l time
C.Had l had time
D.Would l have time
答案:C

15.Today, most of the families use gas to cook _______ coal, even in the countryside.
A.instead
B.instead of
C.take the place of
D.in the place of
答案:B

16.______ the teacher’s suggestion, Tom finally found a way to settle the problem
A.Following
B.To follow
C.Follow
D.He followed
答案:A

17.Look what my father ________ me when he came from work .
A.brought
B.took
C.carried
D.fetched
答案:A

18.I always regret not ______ harder when I was young.
A.studying
B.having studied
C.to study
D.to have studied
答案:B

19.He didn’t go to France , the doctor suggested that he ______ there .
A.won’t
B.not go
C.not to go
D.didn’t go
答案:B

20.Though ______ he said was of little help to me, I thanked him all the same
A.what
B.which
C.that
D.who
答案:A

21.Equal pay for equal work is what women have been ___________ for centuries.
A.referring to
B.looking after
C.making up
D.longing for
答案:D

22.He shouted to them ___________ the top of his voice but wasn’t heard.
A.on
B.of
C.at
D.from
答案:C

23.–She’s broken her arm again . –Again ? I _____ she ________ever broken it before .
A.don’t know,has
B.didn’t know,had
C.rdidn’t know,has
D.hadn’t known,would
答案:B

24.Hardly _______ the door when he rushed into the office out of breath.
A.I opened
B.did I open
C.I had opened
D.had I opened
答案:D

25.– I’m sorry that I’ve broken your radio. -- ______. I have got another one in my office.
A.I don’t care
B.It doesn’t matter
C.It’s nothing
D.I’m unlucky today
答案:B

26.You will never pass the examination _______ you _______ harder
A.unless,don’t study
B.unless,study
C.if,study
D.if,not study
答案:B

27.Ten dollars _______ a lot of money to me at that time.
A.were
B.was
C.is
D.are
答案:B

28.– How long did it ________ you to write this novel? -- About two years.
A.make
B.spend
C.cost
D.take
答案:D

29.Here’s my card. Let’s keep in _____.
A.touch
B.relation
C.connection
D.friendship
答案:A

30.It’s nearly seven o’clock. Jack ______ be here at any moment
A.must
B.need
C.should
D.can
答案:A

31.–I usually travel by train . –Why not _________ by plane for a change ?
A.to try going
B.trying to go
C.to try and go
D.try going
答案:D

32.The room needs ____________ before we move in.
A.cleaned
B.cleaning
C.being cleaned
D.to clean
答案:B

33.When his parents died, he ______ by his aunt.
A.brought up
B.was brought up
C.picked up
D.was picked up
答案:B

34.When we saw his face , we knew _________ was bad .
A.the news
B.some news
C.a news
D.news
答案:A

35.____________your step , or you might fall into the water .
A.See
B.Watch
C.Miss
D.Look at
答案:B

36.Do you think Sam’ll call his old teacher as soon as he __________ in town?
A.will be arrived
B.is arrived
C.arrives
D.will arrive
答案:C

37.Could you tell me if there___plenty of rain in Australia?
A.was
B.are
C.were
D.is
答案:D

38.Mr. Smith is warm-hearted. He helps me ______ I ask him to.
A.whatever
B.whenever
C.only
D.however
答案:B

39.–I’ve been told to pay the rent . –But it has already been paid . It __________ by some else .
A.must be
B.may be
C.must be paid
D.must have been paid
答案:D

40.“Excuse me, could you tell me ___ the nearest post office?” “Of course.”
A.where is
B.where is the way to
C.where to go
D.how to get to
答案:D

41.He must have had an accident, or he _____ here then.
A.would have been
B.should be
C.had to be
D.would be
答案:A

42.She shouldn’t laugh so _____there. She drew too much attention.
A.big
B.high
C.loud
D.aloud
答案:C

43.I remember ______________ the book to you a week ago.
A.returned
B.returning
C.to return
D.being returned
答案:B

44.His uncle often takes a walk after dinner, and____.
A.his father does so
B.so does his father
C.does so his father
D.his father so does
答案:B

45.How ________ dose it take to make a dress for the girl?
A.many cloth
B.many clothes
C.much cloth
D.much clothes
答案:C

46.– I’m sorry that I’ve broken your radio. -- ______. I have got another one in my office.
A.I don’t care
B.It doesn’t matter
C.It’s nothing
D.I’m unlucky today
答案:B

47.My aunt lives _______ 1105 Beijing Road.
A.at
B.on
C.in
D.behind
答案:A

48.There ___ an accident on Highway 5, which ___I'll be late to work this morning.
A.was, means
B.was, meant
C.is, means
D.is, meant
答案:A

49.The teacher praised the naughty student for____his English in a very short time.
A.having improved
B.has improved
C.improved
D.improving
答案:A

50.He was ______ thought and didn’t hear me call him.
A.lost after
B.losing after
C.lost in
D.losing in
答案:C




点评

请看x.co/j22(网址) 肺炎,浩劫背后的惊天黑幕!看海外真实报道...... git.io/gnnnn (网址)  发表于 2020-9-22 22:14
发表于 2021-1-6 08:02:10 | 显示全部楼层
在线作业最低5元/门QQ 800003091 签到赚金币

-

I consider, that you are mistaken. I can prove it. Write to me in PM, we will discuss.
发表于 2021-1-9 21:15:22 | 显示全部楼层
在线作业最低5元/门QQ 800003091 签到赚金币

-

I am sorry, that has interfered... I here recently. But this theme is very close to me. Write in PM.

 
 
客服一
客服二
咨询一
咨询二
奥鹏在线作业交流群
工作时间:
8:30-24:00
双休日正常上班
扫一扫加官方微信
快速回复 返回顶部 返回列表